WOW BRAND HOLDINGS INC. PRIVACY STATEMENT

This Privacy Statement explains data collection, processing, retention, sharing and disposal in strict compliance with the Data Privacy Act of 2012 and its Implementing Rules and Regulations. WOW BRAND HOLDINGS INC. (WBHI) and its website PERIPERICHICKEN.PH POWERED BY BOOKY PHILIPPINES, is committed to protecting your privacy. You can visit most pages on our sites without giving us any information about yourself. However, we need your personal information to provide you our products and services. Please note, however, that WBHI and its website shall not be responsible for the content and/or the privacy policies of websites to which they may link.

Collection of your Personal Information
We need information that personally identifies you and allows us to contact you. We ask for your House Number/Unit Number/Floor Number, Building Name/Village Name/Subdivision Name (if applicable), Street Name, Barangay, City/Municipality, and Province. You will provide us with your contact information such as email address, mobile phone or telephone number. Personal information collected by PERIPERICHICKEN.PH is necessary to (1) to process your orders, (2) to personalize the delivery of marketing content to you as well as for sending out our eNews Letters or SMS blasts, and (3) for us to reach you for all legal intents and purposes. All the information we collect from you will be primarily used to process your transaction, to provide you with our products and services, as well as for statistical and demographic reports, and for general marketing purposes; these statistics and aggregate reports will not contain any personally identifiable information.
When you place an order through our online platforms, Peri-Peri Charcoal Chicken & Sauce Bar call center agent shall have limited viewing only access of your select information solely for the purpose of processing your online order and forwarding the same to the nearest store that shall process and deliver your order to you. Peri-Peri Charcoal Chicken & Sauce Bar call center agent shall have viewing-only access of the following select and limited information: Full Name, Contact Number(s), Delivery Information (Home or Office Address), Order Information, Products Ordered, Preparation Time.
When you avail a Send-A-Peri and/or Share-A-Peri and/or Peri Order and Share, in addition to your personal data, we will also collect the personal data of your chosen beneficiaries or recipients. You hereby warrant and represent that you have obtained the necessary approvals and authority to share the personal data of your chosen beneficiaries or recipients. Further, you shall defend, indemnify, and hold free and harmless WBHI, its directors, officers, agents and employees, from and against any and all claims, actions, suits, or other legal proceedings brought against WBHI, its directors, officers, agents and employees arising out of the processing of your provided personal information of your chosen beneficiaries or recipients.
The website WWW.PERIPERICHICKEN.PH is powered by a third-party provider BOOKY whose registered name is Scrambled Eggs Pte. Ltd., BOOKY may have access to the information you provide through the website as provided in the Data Sharing Agreement between WBHI and BOOKY. For reference, you may access the Privacy Policy of BOOKY at this link https://ph.phonebooky.com/privacy/.
When you reach us through any of our Contact Us (WeCare) forms, we will use your contact information such as your e-mail address to respond to your query or concern and as our reference to reach you for promotions and updates.
A cookie is a small amount of data that is sent to your browser from a webserver and stored on your gadget’s (computer or mobile) hard drive. PERIPERICHICKEN.PH use identifying cookies to provide easier site navigation and a personalized experience. The cookie placed on your computer is required; however, it only contains an encrypted "session id" to help us identify you when you return to PERIPERICHICKEN.PH. If you left on your last visit without logging off, you will be greeted as if you'd never left.

Use of your Personal Information
Your personal information is collected for the purposes of processing and documentation, statistics and marketing, and as reference in our future communications with you. Also, collecting this information serves as a way to limit abuse of the system, as it helps us detect duplicate or "shill" accounts. Your personal information is never displayed publicly. We require that you provide your account name or "handle" to be listed with your submissions.
We ask for your House Number/Unit Number/Floor Number, Building Name/Village Name/Subdivision Name (if applicable), Street Name, Barangay, City/Municipality, and Province. You will provide us with your contact information such as email address, mobile phone or telephone number. We require that you provide your real first and last names. Your account name or first name may be displayed throughout the back-end system alongside your transaction and in the User Directory and Who's On pages. Your last name is never displayed but is needed to help us understand and keep track of who is using our system. The physical infrastructure of our Information Technology system is generally stored and accessed at the WBHI’s Head Office at Wow Center in Parañaque City, except for the datacenter that is housed offshore as we utilize cloud-based storage.
WBHI’s website PERIPERICHICKEN.PH may disclose your personal information if required to do so by law or in good-faith belief that such action is necessary to (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on WBHI’s website PERIPERICHICKEN.PH, (b) protect and defend the rights or property of WBHI, and its website PERIPERICHICKEN.PH (c) act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of WBHI and its website PERIPERICHICKEN.PH or its designees, officers and employees, its guests, and the general public.
WBHI shares your personal information with Excellent Peoples Multi-Purpose Cooperative (EPMPC), our third-party job contractor, for the delivery of your ordered products. EPMPC shall have viewing-only access of the following select and limited personal information: Full Name, Contact Number(s), Delivery Information (Home or Office Address), Order Information, Products Ordered, and Preparation Time.

Control of your Personal Information
When you create an account, or otherwise give us personal information, WBHI, and its website PERIPERICHICKEN.PH will not share that information with third parties without your permission, apart from the limited exceptions already listed herein. Registering also allows you to tell us how or whether you want us to communicate with you. We may send out periodic e-mails informing you of technical service or security improvements related to the websites or the mobile application.

Security of Your Personal Information
WBHI and PERIPERICHICKEN.PH are committed to protecting the security of your personal information. We use a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure.
When you provide us with personal information or place an order, it is done through a Secure Server. One of today's most advanced security systems – Secure Socket Layers (SSL) – encrypts all information you provide before sending it to our own server. Only when it reaches the PERIPERICHICKEN.PH server that your information is decrypted. We utilize cloud-storage system whose datacenter is located abroad to process and store your data. Your data is retained and stored in such datacenters unless you communicate with us your desire to remove them.

Use of Cookies
When you visit PERIPERICHICKEN.PH, a cookie is placed on the visitor's computer (if the visitor accepts cookies) or is read if the visitor has visited the site previously. We use cookies to remember users' session information from page to page. In addition, our advertisers place cookies of their own on visitors' computers. Though outside of our control, these cookies are usually used to prevent the advertiser from delivering the same advertisement to the same visitor more than a set number of times.

Enforcement of this Privacy Policy
If you have questions regarding this policy, you should contact SPAVI through our Data Protection Officer and Legal Counsel Atty. James Earl R. Chew at [email protected] or by phone at (02) 867-7637.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
WBHI and PERIPERICHICKEN.PH will occasionally update this privacy. When we do, we will also revise the "last updated" date of the Privacy Statement. For material changes to this statement, WBHI and PERIPERICHICKEN.PH will notify you by placing prominent notice on the main page.